Rovnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Ровное

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5195 Longitude 39.7117 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 31' 10N Long (DMS) 39° 42' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90843

Weather Charts


Rovnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rovnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rovnoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubrovka (1.4 nm)
Vzmetnevo (1.4 nm)
Altukhovo (2.6 nm)
Sten'kino (1.4 nm)
Pushchino (1.9 nm)
D'yakonovo (2.2 nm)
Gorodishchevo (0.6 nm)
Sinets (1.6 nm)
Mordasovo (1.8 nm)
Zatish'ye (2.6 nm)
Kachevo Pervoye (2.7 nm)
Matchino (1.3 nm)
Agarkovo (1.6 nm)
Romantsevo (2.6 nm)
Aksin'ino (3.1 nm)
Sazhnevo (3.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Sazhnevo (3.4 nm)
Glyadkovo (3.2 nm)
Sorokino (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 5 nm E 66
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 8 nm N 326
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 43 nm N 315
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 98 nm N 11 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 82 nm N 319 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE List of power stations in Russia
4.8 nm N 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
5.8 nm N Ryazan Governorate
5.8 nm N CSK Stadium
6.1 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
6.7 nm N Ryazan State University
7.1 nm N Ryazan kremlin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:47 2016