Mordasovo, Russia Page

Other names: Мордасово

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5348 Longitude 39.7577 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 32' 5N Long (DMS) 39° 45' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135472

Weather Charts


Mordasovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mordasovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mordasovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sten'kino (1.2 nm)
Gorodishchevo (1.4 nm)
Rovnoye (1.8 nm)
Pushchino (2.1 nm)
Khambushevo (2.1 nm)
Nikulichi (2.9 nm)
Sokolovka (3.7 nm)
Kachevo Pervoye (0.9 nm)
Kachevo Vtoroye (0.9 nm)
Retkino (1.4 nm)
Turlatovo (2.4 nm)
Sinets (1.2 nm)
Zatish'ye (2.6 nm)
Matchino (2.7 nm)
Glyadkovo (3.7 nm)
Romantsevo (3.7 nm)
Agarkovo (3.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Sazhnevo (4.1 nm)
Sazhnevo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 3 nm E 69
FR32155 Small Alexandrovo Air Base 6 nm E 112
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 44 nm W 313
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 97 nm N 11 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of power stations in Russia
4.8 nm N CSK Stadium
5.1 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
4.4 nm NW 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
5.1 nm N Ryazan Governorate
5.7 nm N Ryazan State University
3.6 nm E Turlatovo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:48 2016