Sovkhoz Sazhnevo, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Сажнево

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4667 Longitude 39.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 39° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8480

Weather Charts


Sovkhoz Sazhnevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Sazhnevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Sazhnevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romantsevo (1.0 nm)
Dashki Vtoryye (2.3 nm)
Glyadkovo (0.5 nm)
Zatish'ye (1.8 nm)
Matchino (2.2 nm)
Sinets (2.9 nm)
Agarkovo (2.3 nm)
Gorodishchevo (3.2 nm)
Denezhnikovo (1.4 nm)
Pavlovka (1.8 nm)
Slobodka (1.9 nm)
Klimantino (2.7 nm)
Sazhnevo (0.2 nm)
Poselok Svobody (1.6 nm)
Vyshetravino (2.2 nm)
Novinskoye (3.4 nm)
Matveyevka (2.5 nm)
Chichkino (2.9 nm)
Arsent'yevo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 6 nm N 34
FR32155 Small Alexandrovo Air Base 6 nm E 75
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 46 nm N 317
UUOT TBW Medium Donskoye Airport Tambov 117 nm S 147 JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N List of power stations in Russia
6.4 nm NE Turlatovo Airport
8.2 nm N 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
8.9 nm N CSK Stadium
9.2 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
9.1 nm N Ryazan Governorate
9.8 nm N Ryazan State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:18 2016