Sazhnevo, Russia Page

Other names: Сажнево

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4641 Longitude 39.7459 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 27' 51N Long (DMS) 39° 44' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5660

Weather Charts


Sazhnevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazhnevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazhnevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashki Vtoryye (2.1 nm)
Sorokino (2.1 nm)
Aksin'ino (2.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Sazhnevo (0.2 nm)
Glyadkovo (0.7 nm)
Romantsevo (1.0 nm)
Zatish'ye (2.0 nm)
Matchino (2.2 nm)
Agarkovo (2.3 nm)
Sinets (3.0 nm)
Gorodishchevo (3.3 nm)
Denezhnikovo (1.5 nm)
Pavlovka (1.8 nm)
Slobodka (2.0 nm)
Matveyevka (2.5 nm)
Poselok Svobody (1.4 nm)
Vyshetravino (2.1 nm)
Chichkino (2.7 nm)
Novinskoye (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 6 nm N 34
FR32155 Small Alexandrovo Air Base 6 nm E 74
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 46 nm N 317
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 85 nm N 320 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N List of power stations in Russia
6.6 nm NE Turlatovo Airport
8.3 nm N 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
9.0 nm N CSK Stadium
9.2 nm N Ryazan Governorate
9.4 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
9.9 nm N Ryazan State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:26:24 2016