Khambushevo, Russia Page

Other names: Хамбушёво,Khambushëvo

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5667 Longitude 39.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 39° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171149

Weather Charts


Khambushevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khambushevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khambushevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikulichi (1.5 nm)
Sten'kino (2.5 nm)
Galenchino (3.0 nm)
Sokolovka (1.6 nm)
Cherizovo-Pesochnya (2.7 nm)
Dashkovo-Pesochnya (2.8 nm)
Kal'noye (3.3 nm)
Sheremet'yevo-Pesochnya (2.8 nm)
Dyad'kovo (3.3 nm)
Turlatovo (1.7 nm)
Kartsevo (2.5 nm)
Vishnevka (2.6 nm)
Kachevo Pervoye (1.5 nm)
Kachevo Vtoroye (2.0 nm)
Mordasovo (2.1 nm)
Retkino (2.7 nm)
Sinets (3.3 nm)
Gorodishchevo (3.5 nm)
Zatish'ye (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 2 nm E 104
FR32155 Small Alexandrovo Air Base 6 nm E 130
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 43 nm W 310
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 95 nm N 10 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W List of power stations in Russia
3.3 nm NW CSK Stadium
3.5 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012
3.9 nm N Ryazan State University
2.6 nm E Turlatovo Airport
4.3 nm N Ryazan kremlin
3.8 nm NW Ryazan Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:47 2016