Sheremet'yevo-Pesochnya, Russia Page

Other names: Sheremet’yevo-Pesochnya,Шереметьево-Песочня

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6063 Longitude 39.8236 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 39° 49' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70863

Weather Charts


Sheremet'yevo-Pesochnya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheremet'yevo-Pesochnya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheremet'yevo-Pesochnya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cherizovo-Pesochnya (1.0 nm)
Kal'noye (1.6 nm)
Dashkovo-Pesochnya (1.7 nm)
Nikulichi (2.9 nm)
Dyad'kovo (0.5 nm)
Shumash' (3.7 nm)
Novoselki (2.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Novoselki (2.9 nm)
Sokolovka (1.2 nm)
Kartsevo (1.5 nm)
Vishnevka (2.1 nm)
Turlatovo (3.4 nm)
Khambushevo (2.8 nm)
Gryatskoye (2.9 nm)
Gureykino (3.5 nm)
Plakhino (3.2 nm)
Kachevo Pervoye (4.2 nm)
Kachevo Vtoroye (4.6 nm)
Astromino (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 3 nm S 160
FR32155 Small Alexandrovo Air Base 7 nm S 150
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 43 nm W 307
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 92 nm N 10 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Turlatovo Airport
3.2 nm SW List of power stations in Russia
2.8 nm NW Ryazan State University
3.2 nm NW Ryazan kremlin
3.0 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2012
3.1 nm W CSK Stadium
3.8 nm W Ryazan Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:51 2016