Kal'noye, Russia Page

Other names: Кальное,Kal’noye

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6220 Longitude 39.7876 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 54° 37' 19N Long (DMS) 39° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101379

Weather Charts


Kal'noye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kal'noye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kal'noye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galenchino (3.0 nm)
Borki (3.3 nm)
Ryazan' (3.3 nm)
Shumash' (2.9 nm)
Zaokskoye (4.4 nm)
Sheremet'yevo-Pesochnya (1.6 nm)
Dyad'kovo (1.7 nm)
Cherizovo-Pesochnya (0.7 nm)
Dashkovo-Pesochnya (0.6 nm)
Sokolovka (1.9 nm)
Nikulichi (2.7 nm)
Khambushevo (3.3 nm)
Kartsevo (3.0 nm)
Turlatovo (4.5 nm)
Kachevo Pervoye (4.8 nm)
Vishnevka (3.6 nm)
Kachevo Vtoroye (5.3 nm)
Mordasovo (5.3 nm)
Gryatskoye (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 4 nm S 149
FR32155 Small Alexandrovo Air Base 9 nm S 146
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 41 nm W 307
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 92 nm N 11 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Ryazan State University
1.6 nm NW Ryazan kremlin
1.7 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2012
1.8 nm W CSK Stadium
3.6 nm S List of power stations in Russia
2.5 nm W Ryazan Governorate
3.3 nm SW 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:07 2016