Kartsevo, Russia Page

Other names: Карцево

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5853 Longitude 39.8476 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 39° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37032

Weather Charts


Kartsevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kartsevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kartsevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokolovka (1.7 nm)
Cherizovo-Pesochnya (2.4 nm)
Khambushevo (2.5 nm)
Dyad'kovo (1.7 nm)
Sheremet'yevo-Pesochnya (1.5 nm)
Kal'noye (3.0 nm)
Novoselki (2.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Novoselki (2.4 nm)
Rubtsovo (2.6 nm)
Vishnevka (0.6 nm)
Gryatskoye (1.4 nm)
Gureykino (2.0 nm)
Plakhino (1.7 nm)
Turlatovo (2.3 nm)
Astromino (2.5 nm)
Zeleneva (3.3 nm)
Mar'ino Pervoye (4.1 nm)
Kamenets (4.2 nm)
Mar'ino Vtoroye (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 1 nm S 171
FR32155 Small Alexandrovo Air Base 6 nm S 152
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 44 nm W 307
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 93 nm N 9 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Turlatovo Airport
3.0 nm SW List of power stations in Russia
4.2 nm NW Ryazan State University
4.6 nm NW Ryazan kremlin
4.3 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012
4.3 nm NW CSK Stadium
6.2 nm SE Protasovo (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:19 2016