Sinogayevka, Russia Page

Other names: Синогаевка

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6000 Longitude 39.5855 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 39° 35' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135117

Weather Charts


Sinogayevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinogayevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinogayevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ul'yanovka (0.4 nm)
Nashatyrkino (0.6 nm)
Podvyaz'ye (1.7 nm)
Mushkovatovo (0.4 nm)
Berezniki (1.1 nm)
Shakhmanovo (3.1 nm)
Dyagilevo (3.2 nm)
Danilovka (0.6 nm)
Sekiotovo (2.0 nm)
Khrapovo (2.0 nm)
Oleninskoye (2.3 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.7 nm)
Semeno-Nikol'skoye (2.6 nm)
Aleninskoye (2.6 nm)
Abryutino (3.3 nm)
Abryutinsliye Vyselki (3.7 nm)
Semeno-Oleninskoye (2.9 nm)
Dedyukhino (4.1 nm)
Vysokovskiye Dvoriki (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 2 nm N 348
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 9 nm E 105
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 37 nm W 315
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 94 nm N 14 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 75 nm N 319 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Dyagilevo (air base)
4.0 nm E 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
4.7 nm E Ryazan Governorate
5.3 nm E CSK Stadium
5.5 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2012
6.1 nm E Ryazan kremlin
6.1 nm E Ryazan State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:28 2016