Blazevac, Serbia Page

Other names: Blaževac

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.1297 Longitude 19.3756 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 47N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3541

Weather Charts


Blazevac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blazevac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blazevac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cedol (1.0 nm)
Nados (2.0 nm)
Popov Do (2.4 nm)
Satoriste (2.7 nm)
Kaletinec (3.0 nm)
Lazinac (2.7 nm)
Vorovo (0.5 nm)
Kuciste (1.2 nm)
Antolovac (1.4 nm)
Ljuba (1.8 nm)
Radevac (3.6 nm)
Erdevik (1.6 nm)
Kosaca (2.0 nm)
Sorkat (2.5 nm)
Tresnje (1.4 nm)
Kremenjaca (2.4 nm)
Novi Dvor (2.8 nm)
Krcevine (2.7 nm)
Orlice (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 13 nm E 114
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 23 nm W 311
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 31 nm W 310 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 37 nm N 339
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 48 nm S 214 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Ljuba
1.3 nm SE Erdevik
3.3 nm NW Sot (village)
3.7 nm SW Bačinci
4.2 nm SW Kukujevci
3.3 nm W Privina Glava monastery
3.4 nm W Bikić Do


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:52 2016