Satoriste, Serbia Page

Other names: Šatorište

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.1122 Longitude 19.3170 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3873

Weather Charts


Satoriste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satoriste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satoriste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Papovaca (2.0 nm)
Borovcin (2.2 nm)
Gibarac (2.3 nm)
Lazinac (1.5 nm)
Nados (1.8 nm)
Privina Glava (2.0 nm)
Popov Do (2.5 nm)
Bikic Do (2.7 nm)
Sot (2.9 nm)
Kuciste (2.5 nm)
Cedol (2.0 nm)
Tresnje (2.4 nm)
Blazevac (2.7 nm)
Vorovo (3.0 nm)
Kaletinec (1.1 nm)
Bacinci (1.9 nm)
Kukujevci (2.7 nm)
Blazevac (3.6 nm)
Orlice (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 15 nm E 107
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 22 nm N 317
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 29 nm W 314 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 38 nm N 343
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 46 nm S 213 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Bačinci
1.7 nm NW Privina Glava monastery
2.0 nm NW Privina Glava
2.4 nm N Bikić Do
2.8 nm S Kukujevci
2.3 nm W Gibarac
3.3 nm N Sot (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:32 2016