Blazevac, Serbia Page

Other names: Blaževac

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.0542 Longitude 19.3403 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 15N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Blazevac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blazevac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blazevac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baltazar (2.1 nm) Kukujevci (0.9 nm)
Bacinci (2.2 nm)
Kaletinec (2.6 nm)
Novi Dvor (2.4 nm)
Tresnje (3.4 nm)
Satoriste (3.6 nm)
Kremenjaca (3.2 nm)
Orlice (1.3 nm)
Topola (2.6 nm)
Emilijin Dvor (2.8 nm)
Kuzmin (3.3 nm)
Zabrani (1.7 nm)
Zbeg (2.5 nm)
Zabran (3.1 nm)
Brestnik (3.5 nm)
Keretovo (3.6 nm)
Lapovac (4.0 nm)
Sirine (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 13 nm E 94
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 25 nm N 321
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 33 nm N 317 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 41 nm N 343
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm S 216 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Kukujevci
2.0 nm NW Bačinci
3.4 nm SE Kuzmin (Sremska Mitrovica)
3.8 nm NW Counties of Croatia
4.5 nm NE Erdevik
4.2 nm NW Gibarac
5.3 nm N Privina Glava monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:32 2016