Sirine, Serbia Page

Other names: Širine

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9828 Longitude 19.3614 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Sirine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozja Bara (1.0 nm)
Brestnik (1.4 nm)
Dzombulja (2.3 nm)
Ograde (2.6 nm)
Keretovo (0.9 nm)
Zabran (1.7 nm)
Zabrani (2.9 nm)
Lapovac (0.9 nm)
Sidine (1.6 nm)
Bok (1.7 nm)
Kljestevica (2.0 nm)
Karanovo Kuciste (2.0 nm)
Mocile (2.3 nm)
Amzov (2.2 nm)
Kljestevica (2.0 nm)
Kljuc Bosut (2.7 nm)
Siroko Polje (2.7 nm)
Bosut (3.2 nm)
Otok (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 13 nm E 75
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 29 nm N 325
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 37 nm N 321 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 46 nm N 344
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm S 221 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Sava
3.0 nm S Bosut (village)
3.0 nm NE Kuzmin (Sremska Mitrovica)
3.5 nm SE Ravnje
3.2 nm W Višnjićevo
5.2 nm N Kukujevci
5.6 nm S Drina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:25 2016