Siroko Polje, Serbia Page

Other names: Široko Polje

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9422 Longitude 19.3365 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 11E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3995

Weather Charts


Siroko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siroko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siroko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Latovac (0.5 nm)
Klecinac (1.1 nm)
Ograde (1.3 nm)
Njiverice (1.6 nm)
Topolcine (2.0 nm)
Visnjicevo (2.5 nm)
Amzov (0.5 nm)
Kozja Bara (2.2 nm)
Dzombulja (2.1 nm)
Sirine (2.7 nm)
Brestnik (3.2 nm)
Bosut (1.3 nm)
Kljuc Bosut (2.0 nm)
Tecaja (0.8 nm)
Racanski Kljuc (1.4 nm)
Dionica (2.2 nm)
Parasnica (2.5 nm)
Zabrana (2.8 nm)
Bosanska Raca (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 14 nm E 67
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 30 nm N 329
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 38 nm N 324 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm S 222 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 48 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Bosut (village)
1.4 nm E Sava
2.4 nm NW Višnjićevo
3.2 nm S Drina
2.7 nm SW Sremska Rača
3.4 nm SW Rača Bridge
3.6 nm E Ravnje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:03 2016