Parasnica, Serbia Page

Other names: Parašnica

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9075 Longitude 19.3678 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 4E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4622

Weather Charts


Parasnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parasnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parasnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zabrana (1.1 nm)
Racanski Kljuc (1.6 nm)
Bosanska Raca (1.7 nm)
Bosut (1.4 nm)
Tecaja (1.7 nm)
Kljuc Bosut (2.1 nm)
Siroko Polje (2.5 nm)
Jovaca (1.4 nm)
Banov Brod (1.6 nm)
Prikrajak (1.8 nm)
Majur (2.1 nm)
Prud (0.7 nm)
Tukar (1.4 nm)
Karantin (1.6 nm)
Kasmada (1.6 nm)
Bascine (1.7 nm)
Adica (2.1 nm)
Salas (2.1 nm)
Crna Bara (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 14 nm E 57
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 33 nm N 329
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm W 225 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 40 nm N 324 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 50 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Sava
1.2 nm SW Drina
1.6 nm N Bosut (village)
2.3 nm SE Crna Bara, Bogatić
3.2 nm NE Ravnje
3.3 nm SE Glogovac, Bogatić
4.7 nm S Salaš Crnobarski


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:45 2016