Klecinac, Serbia Page

Other names: Klečinac

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9328 Longitude 19.3142 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 58N Long (DMS) 19° 18' 51E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3925

Weather Charts


Klecinac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klecinac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klecinac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Topolcine (1.0 nm)
Sremska Raca (1.4 nm)
Zupanja (1.7 nm)
Cret (2.1 nm)
Njiverice (1.0 nm)
Ograde (1.4 nm)
Dzombulja (2.3 nm)
Visnjicevo (2.3 nm)
Latovac (0.6 nm)
Siroko Polje (1.1 nm)
Racanski Kljuc (1.2 nm)
Tecaja (1.1 nm)
Amzov (1.5 nm)
Bosut (2.0 nm)
Dionica (1.3 nm)
Jasenik (2.5 nm)
Bosanska Raca (2.5 nm)
Zabrana (2.6 nm)
Taborista (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 15 nm E 66
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 31 nm N 331
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 38 nm N 326 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm S 221 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 48 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Sremska Rača
2.2 nm NW Višnjićevo
2.4 nm SW Rača Bridge
2.2 nm E Bosut (village)
2.4 nm E Sava
3.1 nm SE Drina
4.5 nm SW FK Jedinstvo Brodac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:02 2016