Kljestevica, Serbia Page

Other names: Klještevica

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9639 Longitude 19.4012 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 19° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4164

Weather Charts


Kljestevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kljestevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kljestevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirine (2.0 nm) Bok (0.7 nm)
Karanovo Kuciste (1.5 nm)
Grcevci (1.4 nm)
Sidine (1.9 nm)
Mocile (2.1 nm)
Lapovac (2.0 nm)
Zabrana (2.2 nm)
Paljevina (1.1 nm)
Kut (1.1 nm)
Ravanica (1.4 nm)
Jarnovci (1.3 nm)
Poloj (1.7 nm)
Kljestevica (0.4 nm)
Otok (1.0 nm)
Kljuc Bosut (1.5 nm)
Stanisevac (1.7 nm)
Ravnje (1.5 nm)
Banov Brod (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 11 nm E 68
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 31 nm N 36
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 38 nm N 320 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 47 nm N 342
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm S 223 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Ravnje
1.9 nm SW Sava
2.3 nm SW Bosut (village)
3.5 nm N Kuzmin (Sremska Mitrovica)
3.5 nm SE Banovo Polje
4.2 nm NE Martinci
4.9 nm SW Drina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:45 2016