Kljestevica, Serbia Page

Other names: Klještevica

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9585 Longitude 19.3947 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 31N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 41E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4137

Weather Charts


Kljestevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kljestevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kljestevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kljestevica (0.4 nm)
Bok (1.1 nm)
Karanovo Kuciste (1.9 nm)
Grcevci (1.8 nm)
Sidine (2.2 nm)
Lapovac (2.2 nm)
Sirine (2.0 nm)
Mocile (2.5 nm)
Kut (1.3 nm)
Paljevina (1.5 nm)
Ravnje (1.5 nm)
Ravanica (1.5 nm)
Jarnovci (1.7 nm)
Poloj (1.9 nm)
Otok (0.7 nm)
Kljuc Bosut (1.1 nm)
Stanisevac (1.5 nm)
Banov Brod (2.5 nm)
Bosut (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 12 nm E 67
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 31 nm N 324
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 39 nm N 321 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 47 nm N 342
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm S 223 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Sava
1.5 nm SE Ravnje
1.9 nm SW Bosut (village)
3.9 nm N Kuzmin (Sremska Mitrovica)
3.4 nm SE Banovo Polje
4.5 nm SW Drina
5.1 nm S Crna Bara, Bogatić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:08 2016