Kremenjaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Kremenjača

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.0917 Longitude 19.3929 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kremenjaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremenjaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremenjaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novi Dvor (0.8 nm)
Kukujevci (2.6 nm)
Tresnje (1.2 nm)
Erdevik (1.7 nm)
Blazevac (2.4 nm)
Vorovo (2.8 nm)
Cedol (3.0 nm)
Antolovac (3.5 nm)
Kosaca (3.6 nm)
Kuciste (3.5 nm)
Sorkat (3.6 nm)
Ljuba (4.0 nm)
Krcevine (0.8 nm)
Slobodinice (2.6 nm)
Bingula (2.4 nm)
Topola (1.4 nm)
Emilijin Dvor (1.4 nm)
Orlice (1.9 nm)
Blazevac (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 11 nm E 105
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 25 nm W 314
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 33 nm W 312 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 40 nm N 339
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 47 nm S 217 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Erdevik
2.5 nm E Bingula
3.5 nm N Ljuba
2.9 nm SW Kukujevci
4.2 nm S Kuzmin (Sremska Mitrovica)
3.3 nm W Bačinci
4.8 nm NW Privina Glava monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:13 2016