Kuciste, Serbia Page

Other names: Kućište

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.1439 Longitude 19.3562 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3153

Weather Charts


Kuciste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuciste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuciste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nados (1.1 nm)
Popov Do (1.3 nm)
Sot (1.9 nm)
Lazinac (1.9 nm)
Privina Glava (2.6 nm)
Bikic Do (2.8 nm)
Radevac (3.0 nm)
Molovin (3.0 nm)
Vorovo (1.0 nm)
Antolovac (1.5 nm)
Ljuba (1.6 nm)
Kosaca (2.5 nm)
Erdevik (2.7 nm)
Cedol (0.6 nm)
Blazevac (1.2 nm)
Tresnje (2.4 nm)
Satoriste (2.5 nm)
Kaletinec (3.2 nm)
Kremenjaca (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 14 nm E 116
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 22 nm W 311
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 29 nm W 309 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 36 nm N 340
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 49 nm S 213 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Ljuba
2.2 nm NW Sot (village)
2.5 nm SE Erdevik
2.9 nm NW Molovin
2.4 nm W Bikić Do
2.5 nm W Privina Glava monastery
2.6 nm W Privina Glava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:05 2016