Radevac, Croatia Page

Other names: Rađevac

World:Croatia:Vukovarsko-Srijemska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1883 Longitude 19.3908 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6787

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Radevac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radevac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radevac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Popov Do (3.3 nm) Ilok (2.1 nm)
Backa Palanka (3.8 nm)
Miskov Salas (4.4 nm)
Lipik (2.7 nm)
Vizic (2.9 nm)
Orasje (3.2 nm)
Nestin (3.4 nm)
Sinkerek (3.1 nm)
Ljuba (1.8 nm)
Antolovac (2.3 nm)
Kosaca (2.5 nm)
Vorovo (3.1 nm)
Kuciste (3.0 nm)
Sorkat (3.1 nm)
Blazevac (3.6 nm)
Cedol (3.6 nm)
Erdevik (4.3 nm)
Nados (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 14 nm E 128
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 21 nm W 303
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 34 nm N 336
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 29 nm W 304 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 52 nm S 213 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Ilok Castle
2.3 nm S Ljuba
2.7 nm N Ilok–Bačka Palanka Bridge
3.1 nm N Slavko Maletin Vava Stadium
2.4 nm E List of extreme points of Croatia
2.6 nm E Geography of Croatia
4.0 nm NE Nectar d.o.o.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:57 2016