Nados, Serbia Page

Other names: Nadoš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.1403 Longitude 19.3312 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3570

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nados Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nados Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nados Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazinac (0.8 nm)
Privina Glava (1.5 nm)
Bikic Do (1.8 nm)
Borovcin (3.0 nm)
Popov Do (0.8 nm)
Sot (1.4 nm)
Molovin (2.7 nm)
Cedol (1.0 nm)
Kuciste (1.1 nm)
Blazevac (2.0 nm)
Vorovo (2.0 nm)
Ljuba (2.7 nm)
Antolovac (2.6 nm)
Satoriste (1.8 nm)
Kaletinec (2.7 nm)
Tresnje (2.7 nm)
Bacinci (3.7 nm)
Papovaca (3.5 nm)
Kukujevci (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 15 nm E 113
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 21 nm W 313
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 29 nm W 311 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 36 nm N 341
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 48 nm S 212 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Sot (village)
1.4 nm NW Bikić Do
1.4 nm W Privina Glava monastery
1.5 nm W Privina Glava
2.7 nm N Molovin
2.6 nm NW Syrmia
2.3 nm E Ljuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:58 2016