Papovaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Papovača

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.0960 Longitude 19.2760 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Papovaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Papovaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Papovaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gibarac (0.7 nm)
Adasevci (2.5 nm)
Sid (2.8 nm)
Borovcin (1.5 nm)
Privina Glava (2.9 nm)
Berkasovo (3.2 nm)
Lazinac (2.9 nm)
Bikic Do (3.6 nm)
Nados (3.5 nm)
Sot (4.3 nm)
Kljestevica (4.1 nm)
Popov Do (4.1 nm)
Bacinci (1.6 nm)
Satoriste (2.0 nm)
Kaletinec (2.1 nm)
Kukujevci (3.2 nm)
Blazevac (3.7 nm)
Baltazar (2.9 nm)
Livade (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 16 nm E 102
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 21 nm N 322
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 29 nm N 318 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 38 nm N 346
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm S 211 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Gibarac
1.1 nm SW Counties of Croatia
1.9 nm SE Bačinci
2.6 nm N Privina Glava monastery
2.8 nm N Privina Glava
3.3 nm N Berkasovo
3.4 nm N Bikić Do
2.6 nm W Adaševci
3.0 nm SE Kukujevci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:43 2016