Kljestevica, Serbia Page

Other names: Klještevica

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.1542 Longitude 19.2243 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kljestevica Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kljestevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kljestevica Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tovarnik (3.1 nm) Bapska (3.0 nm)
Novak (3.7 nm)
Paizos Pusta (3.9 nm)
Lovas (4.9 nm)
Sarengrad (5.3 nm)
Berkasovo (1.3 nm)
Bikic Do (2.9 nm)
Privina Glava (3.1 nm)
Lazinac (3.9 nm)
Molovin (4.1 nm)
Sot (4.0 nm)
Sid (1.6 nm)
Barmac (2.1 nm)
Borovcin (2.7 nm)
Gibarac (3.4 nm)
Vasica (3.9 nm)
Adasevci (4.5 nm)
Papovaca (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 17 nm N 321
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 19 nm E 110
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 25 nm N 316 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 34 nm N 348
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 46 nm S 207 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Berkasovo
2.3 nm W D46 road (Croatia)
2.9 nm E Syrmia
3.7 nm SW Vašica
3.7 nm SE Gibarac
3.1 nm NW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
4.3 nm S Adaševci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:31 2016