Krcevine, Serbia Page

Other names: Krčevine

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.0935 Longitude 19.4122 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Krcevine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kremenjaca (0.8 nm)
Novi Dvor (1.5 nm)
Tresnje (1.8 nm)
Orlice (2.6 nm)
Cedol (3.5 nm)
Erdevik (1.4 nm)
Blazevac (2.7 nm)
Sorkat (3.2 nm)
Vorovo (3.0 nm)
Kosaca (3.4 nm)
Antolovac (3.5 nm)
Ljuba (4.0 nm)
Bingula (1.6 nm)
Morjan (2.3 nm)
Emilijin Dvor (1.6 nm)
Topola (1.6 nm)
Slobodinice (2.2 nm)
Medes (3.1 nm)
Kuzmin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 11 nm E 107
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 25 nm E 45
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 33 nm W 311 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 40 nm N 338
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 48 nm S 217 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Erdevik
1.6 nm E Bingula
3.6 nm N Ljuba
4.3 nm S Kuzmin (Sremska Mitrovica)
3.7 nm SW Kukujevci
4.5 nm NE Stara Bingula
5.2 nm SE Martinci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:44 2016