Medes, Serbia Page

Other names: Međeš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.0523 Longitude 19.4552 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 19° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Medes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slobodinice (0.9 nm)
Emilijin Dvor (2.5 nm)
Topola (2.6 nm)
Kuzmin (2.8 nm)
Kremenjaca (3.5 nm)
Morjan (2.6 nm)
Bingula (2.8 nm)
Krcevine (3.1 nm)
Vodica (3.4 nm)
Calma (2.7 nm) Martinci (2.5 nm)
Vocinska Bara (3.3 nm)
Zabrana (3.7 nm)
Novakovac (3.9 nm)
Mocile (3.7 nm)
Panovaca (4.2 nm)
Petrovci (3.8 nm)
Kurjakovac (4.2 nm)
Grcevci (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 8 nm E 95
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 25 nm N 38
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 36 nm W 312 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 43 nm N 337
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 38 nm E 110 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Martinci
2.9 nm N Bingula
2.7 nm NE Čalma
2.8 nm SW Kuzmin (Sremska Mitrovica)
4.5 nm NW Erdevik
4.7 nm NE Divoš
5.1 nm NE Kuveždin monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:52 2016