Vocinska Bara, Serbia Page

Other names: Voćinska Bara

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9969 Longitude 19.4531 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 19° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3877

Weather Charts


Vocinska Bara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vocinska Bara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vocinska Bara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zabrana (1.0 nm)
Grcevci (1.7 nm)
Paljevina (1.9 nm)
Mocile (1.8 nm)
Karanovo Kuciste (2.0 nm)
Kuzmin (2.6 nm)
Martinci (0.9 nm) Kurjakovac (1.6 nm)
Petrovci (1.9 nm)
Novakovac (0.7 nm)
Panovaca (1.0 nm)
Straza (1.8 nm)
Jarnovci (1.8 nm)
Poloj (2.2 nm)
Kletiste (2.3 nm)
Cerik (2.3 nm)
Kut (2.8 nm)
Vrbovac (3.0 nm)
Ravanica (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 9 nm E 74
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 28 nm N 34
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 38 nm N 316 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 46 nm N 339
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 37 nm E 106 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Martinci
2.5 nm NW Kuzmin (Sremska Mitrovica)
3.5 nm SW Ravnje
3.4 nm SE Zasavica I
4.8 nm S Banovo Polje
3.9 nm SE Zasavica (bog)
3.9 nm SE Zasavica II


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:55 2016