Yangch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양천,Yangch’ŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5270 Longitude 127.6470 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 37N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6635

Weather Charts


Yangch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maech'i (1.0 nm)
Turak (1.3 nm)
Pam-gol (1.3 nm)
Habaekhyon (0.5 nm)
Sangbaekhyon (0.8 nm)
P'yongjong (1.0 nm)
Kyongbaeng-ni (0.9 nm)
Ch'uk-tong (1.2 nm)
P'yongjong-ni (1.6 nm)
Umch'on (0.3 nm)
Taep'yong (0.8 nm)
Sin'gi (1.0 nm)
T'onae (1.2 nm)
Okkye (1.4 nm)
Och'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Sangyonso (0.8 nm)
Naech'on-dong (0.9 nm)
Hayonso (0.9 nm)
Pae-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43953 Heli C 715 Heliport 33 nm S 161
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 33 nm S 141 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm S 182 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 47 nm W 239 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Hwang River
3.8 nm E Hamyang County
6.7 nm N Jangansan
7.2 nm SW Baraebong
9.5 nm NE Hwangseoksan
9.5 nm NW Jangsu County
12.1 nm S Sobaek Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:18 2016