P'yongjong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’yŏngjŏng-ni,평정리,리,ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.5531 Longitude 127.6484 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 11N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6571
Mid-range map of P%27yongjong%2dni Large range map of P%27yongjong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paekchon (0.5 nm)
Sobaek (0.8 nm)
Py'ong-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Chaegung (1.3 nm)
Yangbaeng-ni (0.6 nm)
Tongbaek (0.8 nm)
Hajo (1.3 nm)
Sangjo (1.5 nm)
Okkye-ri (1.1 nm)
Okkye (1.2 nm)
P'yongjong (0.6 nm)
Sangbaekhyon (0.8 nm)
Ch'uk-tong (0.9 nm)
Kyongbaeng-ni (0.9 nm)
Habaekhyon (1.2 nm)
Taep'yong (1.4 nm)
Sin'gi (1.4 nm)
Umch'on (1.6 nm)
Yangch'on (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35019 Heli C 715 Heliport 35 nm S 162
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 31 nm W 307
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 32 nm W 307
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 143 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm S 182 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Hamyang County
5.3 nm NW Jangansan
8.2 nm NE Hwangseoksan
8.6 nm SW Baraebong
8.4 nm NW Jangsu County
13.5 nm S Sobaek Mountains
13.7 nm SE Sancheong-Hamyang massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:42:55 2015