Kyongbaeng-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,ni,경백리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.5403 Longitude 127.6374 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556
Mid-range map of Kyongbaeng%2dni Large range map of Kyongbaeng%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusan (0.8 nm)
Chaegung (1.0 nm)
Pam-gol (1.1 nm)
Aaraean-gol (1.3 nm)
Kusal-li (1.3 nm)
Paekchon (0.8 nm)
Py'ong-ch'on (0.9 nm)
P'yongjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sobaek (1.3 nm)
Yangbaeng-ni (1.4 nm)
Tongbaek (1.5 nm)
P'yongjong (0.4 nm)
Sangbaekhyon (0.6 nm)
Habaekhyon (0.8 nm)
Ch'uk-tong (1.2 nm)
Yangch'on (0.9 nm)
Maech'i (1.0 nm)
Och'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Umch'on (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35019 Heli C 715 Heliport 34 nm S 160
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 31 nm W 309
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 32 nm W 309
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 141 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm S 181 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Hamyang County
5.8 nm N Jangansan
7.6 nm SW Baraebong
8.6 nm NW Jangsu County
9.1 nm NE Hwangseoksan
13.0 nm S Sobaek Mountains
13.7 nm SE Sancheong-Hamyang massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:22 2015