Maech'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Maech’i,매치

World:Korea, Republic of (South)
Latitude 35.5256 Longitude 127.6274 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6509

Weather Charts


Maech'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maech'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maech'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pam-gol (0.4 nm)
Kaeamju (0.5 nm)
Sojong (0.7 nm)
Uiji-ri (1.1 nm)
Sinjinaegi (1.1 nm)
Kyongbaeng-ni (1.0 nm)
Kusan (1.3 nm)
P'yongjong (1.4 nm)
Chaegung (1.5 nm)
Och'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Yangch'on (1.0 nm)
Umch'on (1.2 nm)
Turak (0.5 nm)
Pae-gol (1.0 nm)
Songnae (1.1 nm)
Naech'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Tojang (1.4 nm)
Kwangp'yong (1.3 nm)
Kalgye-ri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43953 Heli C 715 Heliport 34 nm S 159
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 140 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 46 nm W 239 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 54 nm W 295 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Hwang River
4.8 nm E Hamyang County
6.5 nm N Jangansan
6.6 nm SW Baraebong
9.0 nm NW Jangsu County
10.1 nm NE Hwangseoksan
12.3 nm SE Sobaek Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:57 2016