Sinjinaegi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신지내기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5166 Longitude 127.6068 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6334

Weather Charts


Sinjinaegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinjinaegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinjinaegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kujinaegi (0.5 nm)
Osan (0.5 nm)
Wolsal-li (0.9 nm)
Ch'onggye-ri (1.0 nm)
Hasong (1.0 nm)
Kusang (1.2 nm)
Sangsong (1.1 nm)
Uiji-ri (0.2 nm)
Sojong (0.6 nm)
Iltae (0.8 nm)
Pam-gol (1.0 nm)
Pu-dong (1.3 nm)
Kaeamju (0.6 nm)
Turak (0.8 nm)
Songnae (0.9 nm)
Maech'i (1.1 nm)
Kalgye-ri (0.6 nm)
Kwangp'yong (0.6 nm)
Koin (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43954 Heli C 714 Heliport 34 nm S 160
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 138 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 45 nm W 239 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 53 nm W 296 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Hwang River
5.7 nm SW Baraebong
6.8 nm N Jangansan
5.8 nm E Hamyang County
8.9 nm NW Jangsu County
11.2 nm NE Hwangseoksan
12.3 nm SE Sobaek Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:56 2016