Koin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 고인

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5050 Longitude 127.6075 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6356

Weather Charts


Koin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kalgye-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kujinaegi (0.5 nm)
Ch'onggye-ri (0.9 nm)
Wolsal-li (1.1 nm)
Sangsong (1.4 nm)
Sinjinaegi (0.7 nm)
Osan (0.8 nm)
Uiji-ri (0.9 nm)
Kaeamju (1.1 nm)
Turak (1.1 nm)
Sojong (1.3 nm)
Iltae (1.4 nm)
Hasong (1.4 nm)
Pam-gol (1.6 nm)
Kwangp'yong (0.3 nm)
Songnae (0.7 nm)
Pae-gol (1.3 nm)
Tojang (1.3 nm)
Maesan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43954 Heli C 714 Heliport 33 nm S 160
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 33 nm S 137 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 45 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 53 nm W 296 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Hwang River
5.1 nm SW Baraebong
5.8 nm E Hamyang County
7.5 nm N Jangansan
9.5 nm NW Jangsu County
11.7 nm SE Sobaek Mountains
11.7 nm NE Hwangseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:01 2016