Sangsong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상성,Sangsŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5200 Longitude 127.5844 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 4E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6162

Weather Charts


Sangsong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangsong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangsong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Song-ni (0.5 nm)
Amaksong (0.6 nm)
Poksongi (0.9 nm)
Non'gong-ni (1.3 nm)
Paebawi (1.5 nm)
Kusang (0.6 nm)
Kusang-ni (0.9 nm)
Song-ni (1.1 nm)
Pu-dong (1.1 nm)
Hasong (0.2 nm)
Osan (0.6 nm)
Kujinaegi (0.9 nm)
Iltae (0.9 nm)
Uiji-ri (1.1 nm)
Sinjinaegi (1.1 nm)
Koin (1.4 nm)
Sojong (1.4 nm)
Wolsal-li (0.3 nm)
Ch'onggye-ri (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 30 nm W 314
FR3721 Small G 710 29 nm W 248
FR43954 Heli C 714 Heliport 34 nm S 159
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 35 nm S 137 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm S 177 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Baraebong
5.1 nm SE Hwang River
6.6 nm N Jangansan
6.9 nm E Hamyang County
8.2 nm NW Jangsu County
11.8 nm NE Hwangseoksan
13.4 nm S Nogodan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:10 2016