Poksongi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Poksŏngi,복성이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5154 Longitude 127.5674 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6055

Weather Charts


Poksongi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poksongi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poksongi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonsil (0.9 nm)
Ponam (1.4 nm)
Non'gok (1.3 nm)
Wonnodan (1.6 nm)
Song-ni (0.8 nm)
Kusang-ni (1.3 nm)
Nodan-ni (1.4 nm)
Okkaenae (1.7 nm)
Amaksong (0.3 nm)
Sangsong (0.9 nm)
Wolsal-li (1.0 nm)
Hasong (1.1 nm)
Ch'onggye-ri (1.2 nm)
Kusang (1.4 nm)
Osan (1.4 nm)
Kujinaegi (1.5 nm)
Non'gong-ni (0.5 nm)
Paebawi (0.8 nm)
Agong-ni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 28 nm W 248
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 30 nm N 315
FR43954 Heli C 714 Heliport 34 nm S 157
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 35 nm S 136 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm S 176 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Baraebong
5.7 nm SE Hwang River
7.0 nm N Jangansan
8.2 nm N Jangsu County
7.7 nm E Hamyang County
13.0 nm S Nogodan
12.6 nm NE Hwangseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:04 2016