Osan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5153 Longitude 127.5962 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6263

Weather Charts


Osan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolsal-li (0.4 nm)
Sangsong (0.6 nm)
Song-ni (1.1 nm)
Amaksong (1.1 nm)
Hasong (0.6 nm)
Iltae (0.8 nm)
Kusang (0.9 nm)
Pu-dong (1.3 nm)
Song-ni (1.3 nm)
Kusang-ni (1.4 nm)
Sinjinaegi (0.5 nm)
Uiji-ri (0.6 nm)
Kalgye-ri (0.9 nm)
Kwangp'yong (0.9 nm)
Sojong (1.0 nm)
Kaeamju (1.1 nm)
Kujinaegi (0.3 nm)
Ch'onggye-ri (0.6 nm)
Koin (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 31 nm W 313
FR43954 Heli C 714 Heliport 34 nm S 159
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 137 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm S 178 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 45 nm W 239 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Hwang River
5.4 nm S Baraebong
6.9 nm N Jangansan
6.3 nm E Hamyang County
8.7 nm NW Jangsu County
11.6 nm NE Hwangseoksan
12.5 nm SE Sobaek Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:55 2016