Amaksong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아막성,Amaksŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5145 Longitude 127.5740 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6055

Weather Charts


Amaksong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amaksong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amaksong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poksongi (0.3 nm)
Non'gong-ni (0.7 nm)
Nonsil (1.2 nm)
Nodan-ni (1.6 nm)
Ponam (1.6 nm)
Song-ni (0.7 nm)
Kusang (1.2 nm)
Kusang-ni (1.3 nm)
Song-ni (1.6 nm)
Pu-dong (1.7 nm)
Sangsong (0.6 nm)
Wolsal-li (0.7 nm)
Hasong (0.8 nm)
Ch'onggye-ri (0.9 nm)
Osan (1.1 nm)
Kujinaegi (1.2 nm)
Iltae (1.5 nm)
Paebawi (0.9 nm)
Agong-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 30 nm N 315
FR3721 Small G 710 28 nm W 248
FR43954 Heli C 714 Heliport 34 nm S 158
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 35 nm S 136 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm S 177 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Baraebong
5.4 nm SE Hwang River
7.0 nm N Jangansan
8.3 nm N Jangsu County
7.4 nm E Hamyang County
13.0 nm S Nogodan
12.4 nm NE Hwangseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:57 2016