Songnae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏngnae,성내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5074 Longitude 127.6220 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6496

Weather Charts


Songnae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songnae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangp'yong (0.5 nm)
Kalgye-ri (0.5 nm)
Koin (0.7 nm)
Sinjinaegi (0.9 nm)
Kujinaegi (1.2 nm)
Osan (1.3 nm)
Turak (0.6 nm)
Kaeamju (0.8 nm)
Maech'i (1.1 nm)
Uiji-ri (1.1 nm)
Sojong (1.2 nm)
Pam-gol (1.3 nm)
Iltae (1.6 nm)
Pae-gol (0.6 nm)
Tojang (0.6 nm)
Yugong-ni (0.8 nm)
Naech'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Och'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Yangch'on (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43953 Heli C 715 Heliport 33 nm S 158
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 33 nm S 138 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 45 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 54 nm W 296 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Hwang River
5.5 nm SW Baraebong
5.1 nm E Hamyang County
7.5 nm N Jangansan
9.7 nm NW Jangsu County
11.5 nm SE Sobaek Mountains
11.1 nm NE Hwangseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:00 2016