Umch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 음천,Ŭmch’ŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5274 Longitude 127.6524 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6679
Mid-range map of Umch%27on Large range map of Umch%27on

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangch'on (0.3 nm)
Och'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Maech'i (1.2 nm)
Habaekhyon (0.4 nm)
Sangbaekhyon (0.8 nm)
P'yongjong (1.0 nm)
Ch'uk-tong (1.0 nm)
Kyongbaeng-ni (1.1 nm)
Okkye (1.2 nm)
Okkye-ri (1.3 nm)
Taep'yong (0.6 nm)
Sin'gi (0.7 nm)
T'onae (1.0 nm)
Tokp'yong (1.1 nm)
Sohyon (1.2 nm)
Sangyonso (0.7 nm)
Hayonso (0.8 nm)
Naech'on-dong (1.0 nm)
Pae-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43953 Heli C 715 Heliport 33 nm S 161
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 33 nm S 142 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm S 182 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 47 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Hwang River
3.6 nm E Hamyang County
6.7 nm NW Jangansan
7.4 nm SW Baraebong
9.3 nm NE Hwangseoksan
9.6 nm NW Jangsu County
12.0 nm S Sobaek Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:13:57 2016