Sangyonso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상연서,Sangyŏnsŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5162 Longitude 127.6550 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6677
Mid-range map of Sangyonso Large range map of Sangyonso

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hayonso
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naech'on-dong (0.6 nm)
Och'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Pae-gol (1.1 nm)
Tojang (1.3 nm)
Yugong-ni (1.4 nm)
Umch'on (0.7 nm)
Yangch'on (0.8 nm)
Habaekhyon (1.1 nm)
Taep'yong (1.1 nm)
Sin'gi (1.2 nm)
T'onae (1.2 nm)
Sangbaekhyon (1.5 nm)
Sohyon (1.4 nm)
Tun'gi (1.1 nm)
Tokp'yong (1.2 nm)
Um-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Yang-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Yondong-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43953 Heli C 715 Heliport 33 nm S 161
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 32 nm S 141 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm S 182 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 47 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm E 64 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Hwang River
3.4 nm E Hamyang County
7.4 nm NW Jangansan
6.9 nm SW Baraebong
9.8 nm NE Hwangseoksan
10.2 nm NW Jangsu County
11.3 nm S Sobaek Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:17:46 2016