Wikkamak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗감악

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5854 Longitude 127.9317 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3909

Weather Charts


Wikkamak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wikkamak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wikkamak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakkassean (0.9 nm)
Ansean (1.0 nm)
Chojon (1.3 nm)
Ch'ongyon (1.4 nm)
Kusa-ri (0.7 nm)
Kamak (0.8 nm)
Anbong (0.9 nm)
Kusa (1.0 nm)
Yangji-ri (1.0 nm)
Pambawi (1.2 nm)
Saesaet'o (1.3 nm)
Yangji (1.3 nm)
Ch'angma (1.5 nm)
Kwan-dong (0.8 nm)
Pondok (1.0 nm)
Ch'angji (1.1 nm)
Kwajong-ni (1.1 nm)
Wonp'yong (1.3 nm)
Wonman (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 26 nm N 44
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 30 nm S 167 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm E 62 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 54 nm E 116 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Geochang massacre
5.7 nm S Hwangmaesan
6.1 nm N Geochang County
10.5 nm S Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
10.6 nm S Sancheong County
9.5 nm NW Hwangseoksan
10.8 nm W Hamyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:59 2016