Ch'angma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’angma,창마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5858 Longitude 127.9617 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 42E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3986

Weather Charts


Ch'angma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Suok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangji (0.2 nm)
Pambawi (0.5 nm)
Yangji-ri (0.5 nm)
Kamak (0.7 nm)
Anbong (0.7 nm)
Kusa (0.9 nm)
Kusa-ri (0.9 nm)
Suwol-li (0.7 nm)
Chojon (1.1 nm)
Saedul (0.5 nm)
Sangwon-dong (0.6 nm)
Pamsup (0.8 nm)
Suda (1.0 nm)
Sulgong-ni (1.1 nm)
T'ungjom (1.2 nm)
Sin'gi (1.0 nm)
Saesaet'o (1.0 nm)
Wonp'yong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 25 nm N 41
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 30 nm S 169 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 53 nm E 116 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Geochang massacre
5.4 nm S Hwangmaesan
6.6 nm NW Geochang County
11.0 nm SW Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
11.1 nm SW Sancheong County
10.0 nm E Hapcheon County
10.8 nm NW Hwangseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:14 2016