Anbong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안봉

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5925 Longitude 127.9489 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Anbong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wikkamak (0.9 nm) Chojon (0.5 nm) Yangji (0.6 nm)
Ch'angma (0.7 nm)
Suok (0.9 nm)
Suwol-li (1.0 nm)
Saedul (1.1 nm)
Sangwon-dong (1.3 nm)
Suda (1.4 nm)
Pamsup (1.5 nm)
Yangji-ri (0.3 nm)
Kamak (0.6 nm)
Kusa-ri (0.8 nm)
Pambawi (0.8 nm)
Kusa (1.0 nm)
Saesaet'o (1.3 nm)
Wonp'yong (1.4 nm)
Sin'gi (1.5 nm)
Kwan-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 25 nm N 43
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 30 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR3690 Small G 522 35 nm N 351
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm E 62 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Geochang massacre
5.9 nm S Hwangmaesan
5.9 nm NW Geochang County
11.2 nm S Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
11.2 nm S Sancheong County
10.1 nm NW Hwangseoksan
10.7 nm E Hapcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:58 2016