Chojon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŏjŏn,저전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6008 Longitude 127.9502 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Chojon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chojon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chojon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koch'ok (1.3 nm)
Myongsan-dong (1.6 nm)
Chonch'ok (1.7 nm)
Suwol-li (1.0 nm)
Saedul (1.2 nm)
Imbul (1.3 nm)
Suda (1.4 nm)
Sangwon-dong (1.5 nm)
Anbong (0.5 nm)
Yangji-ri (0.7 nm)
Yangji (1.0 nm)
Kamak (1.1 nm)
Ch'angma (1.1 nm)
Pambawi (1.2 nm)
Kusa-ri (1.3 nm)
Suok (1.2 nm)
Wikkamak (1.3 nm)
Kusa (1.5 nm)
Saesaet'o (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 25 nm N 44
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 31 nm S 169 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR3690 Small G 522 35 nm N 350
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm E 62 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 48 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Geochang massacre
5.5 nm NW Geochang County
6.4 nm S Hwangmaesan
11.6 nm S Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
11.7 nm S Sancheong County
10.0 nm W Hwangseoksan
10.7 nm E Hapcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:13 2016