Chonch'ok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŏnch’ŏk,전척

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6289 Longitude 127.9557 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 21E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11247

Weather Charts


Chonch'ok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chonch'ok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chonch'ok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonch'ong-ni (0.5 nm)
Koch'ok (1.0 nm)
Hansan (1.1 nm)
Kagok (1.3 nm)
Araessin'go-ri (0.6 nm)
Wissingo-ri (1.1 nm)
Taeya-ri (1.2 nm)
Sanp'o (1.4 nm)
Taehyon (1.6 nm)
Wolgok (1.8 nm)
Oga-ri (1.8 nm)
Myongsan-dong (0.3 nm)
Taeya (0.6 nm)
Nambul (0.9 nm)
Sogu (0.9 nm)
Imbul-li (1.2 nm)
Myogak (1.6 nm)
Imbul (1.2 nm)
Chojon (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 23 nm E 46
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 32 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR3690 Small G 522 33 nm N 349
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm E 64 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Geochang massacre
4.2 nm NW Geochang County
8.0 nm S Hwangmaesan
9.8 nm W Hwangseoksan
10.9 nm E Hapcheon County
12.4 nm NE Haeinsa
12.4 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:58 2016