Kamak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 감악

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5825 Longitude 127.9479 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 57N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3875

Weather Charts


Kamak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusa-ri (0.2 nm)
Wikkamak (0.8 nm)
Kwan-dong (1.2 nm)
Yangji-ri (0.4 nm)
Anbong (0.6 nm)
Chojon (1.1 nm)
Pambawi (0.4 nm)
Yangji (0.5 nm)
Ch'angma (0.7 nm)
Suok (0.8 nm)
Saedul (1.2 nm)
Suwol-li (1.3 nm)
Sangwon-dong (1.3 nm)
Kusa (0.4 nm)
Saesaet'o (0.7 nm)
Wonp'yong (0.8 nm)
Sin'gi (0.9 nm)
Wonman (1.3 nm)
Ch'angji (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 26 nm N 42
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 30 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 54 nm E 116 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Geochang massacre
5.3 nm S Hwangmaesan
6.5 nm N Geochang County
10.6 nm S Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
10.6 nm S Sancheong County
10.3 nm NW Hwangseoksan
10.7 nm E Hapcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:07 2016