Pakkassean, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 바깥세안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5761 Longitude 127.9180 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4021
Mid-range map of Pakkassean Large range map of Pakkassean

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ansean
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ongyong (0.8 nm)
Toksal-li (1.0 nm)
Nae-dong (1.1 nm)
Su-dong (1.4 nm)
Orye (1.4 nm)
Saettam (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongyon (1.7 nm) Kwan-dong (0.5 nm)
Ch'angji (0.8 nm)
Wikkamak (0.9 nm)
Kusa-ri (1.3 nm)
Kusa (1.4 nm)
Pondok (0.3 nm)
Kwajong-ni (0.6 nm)
Hayugok (1.1 nm)
Oet'allyang (1.5 nm)
Chungyu-ri (1.6 nm)
Wonjungyu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 30 nm S 165 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 27 nm N 44
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 55 nm E 115 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Geochang massacre
5.5 nm SE Hwangmaesan
6.5 nm N Geochang County
9.8 nm S Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
9.9 nm S Sancheong County
9.2 nm NW Hwangseoksan
10.0 nm W Hamyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:18:58 2016