Kwajong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kwajŏng,Kwajong,과정리,Kwajŏng-ni,리,ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.5675 Longitude 127.9258 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 3N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 33E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3935
Mid-range map of Kwajong%2dni Large range map of Kwajong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ch'angji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ansean (0.7 nm)
Hayugok (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongyong (1.2 nm)
Chungyu-ri (1.4 nm)
Kwan-dong (0.3 nm)
Pondok (0.3 nm)
Pakkassean (0.6 nm)
Wikkamak (1.1 nm)
Kusa-ri (1.2 nm)
Kusa (1.2 nm)
Wonman (1.2 nm)
Wonp'yong (1.2 nm)
Saesaet'o (1.3 nm)
Kamak (1.4 nm)
Oet'allyang (0.9 nm)
Naet'allyang (1.2 nm)
Hadaehyon (1.5 nm)
Wondaehyon (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 29 nm S 166 Korean Air,Asiana
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 27 nm N 42
FR3690 Small G 522 37 nm N 353
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 38 nm E 118
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm S 199 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Geochang massacre
4.9 nm SE Hwangmaesan
7.1 nm N Geochang County
9.4 nm S Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
9.5 nm S Sancheong County
10.6 nm N Battle of Yongsan
9.8 nm NW Hwangseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:16 2015