Mukseokdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 묵석동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9702 Longitude 128.2746 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5893

Weather Charts


Mukseokdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukseokdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukseokdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chogyeongdong (1.5 nm) Sanghak (0.5 nm)
Chilseongbong (0.8 nm)
Chikch'i-ri (0.9 nm)
Godeunteo (1.4 nm)
Sikdongan (1.5 nm)
Solgogae (1.9 nm)
Bondong (1.8 nm)
Saeteo (0.4 nm)
Ddanggol (0.4 nm)
Hawon (0.5 nm)
Nongil (0.5 nm)
Jindeung (0.6 nm)
Jeonbani (1.0 nm)
Gamadong (1.2 nm)
Nogadong (0.8 nm)
Ddeokgalmigi (1.1 nm)
Jangbeol (1.5 nm)
Janjil (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 11 nm N 347
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 20 nm S 169
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 25 nm N 325
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm N 332 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 248 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Geumsusan
4.3 nm SE Spiral (railway)
4.7 nm NW Jakseongsan
4.3 nm E Danyang County
5.3 nm W Cheongpung Cultural Properties
5.3 nm E Gosu Cave
7.1 nm S Doraksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:32 2016