Jangbeol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장벌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9489 Longitude 128.2918 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5107

Weather Charts


Jangbeol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangbeol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangbeol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ddeokgalmigi (0.4 nm) Gamadong (0.5 nm)
Jeonbani (0.7 nm)
Nogadong (0.7 nm)
Hawon (1.1 nm)
Ddanggol (1.1 nm)
Jindeung (1.2 nm)
Nongil (1.5 nm)
Mukseokdong (1.5 nm)
Saeteo (1.6 nm)
Witmaeul (1.6 nm)
Janjil (0.3 nm)
Sutgiri (1.1 nm)
Jungbang (1.2 nm)
Samgeori (1.3 nm)
Dangjae (1.4 nm)
Hajin (0.7 nm)
Araethajin (0.8 nm)
Bongsan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 13 nm N 344
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 19 nm S 170
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 27 nm N 325
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm N 331 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 250 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Geumsusan
2.9 nm SE Spiral (railway)
4.0 nm NE Danyang County
5.6 nm S Doraksan
4.9 nm NE Gosu Cave
6.2 nm NW Jakseongsan
6.6 nm NW Cheongpung Cultural Properties


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:03 2016